Home Dominican Republic Privacy Policy Imigration Service Community For Agents Contact Me

National-Palace-Santo-Domingo

Imigration Service

Immigration Service (Only for our clients)

If you want to move to the Dominican Republic for work or only long term stay, a provisional residence visa and finally a permanent residence visa is required for all foreigners.

We have more than 15 years of experience in offering Immigration Service to our clients.

We can help you to facilitate this time-consuming process and will take care of the difficult part of the paperwork.

As well we are offering customs service for your movement container and your households stuff.

Requirements / Visa applicants:
- Medical certificate
- Passport valid for more than 1 year
- Birth certificate
- Proof of investment in the D.R. (e.g. real estate purchase)
- Marriage certificate (if both spouses are applying)
- Four 2" x 2" front photos. Three 2" x 2" profile photos

Requirements we will take care of:
- Dominican solvent citizen for guarantee
- Translating required documents into Spanish
- Legalizing documents in foreign-affairs-office
- Form C-1-Ref.
- Legal Declaration
- Tax and stamps
Professional uadreams database

The first residence visa is provisional and valid for 1 year, after its expiration you can apply for the permanent residence visa.

With us, the procedure needs about 12 weeks after depositing the complete documents.

For more informations please get in touch with us.

 

 

 
Sis à la Chambre de Commerce d'Agriculture